State Courts

Supreme Court of Florida
Supreme Court Building, 500 S. Duval Street, Tallahassee, 32399
Website:
www.flcourts.org
E-Mail:
supremecourt@flcourts.org

CHIEF JUSTICE
Honorable Charles T. Canady.................................... (850) 410-8092

CLERK OF THE COURT
Thomas D. Hall, Clerk of the Court............................. (850) 488-0125

District Court of Appeal 
2000 Drayton Drive, Tallahassee, 32399-0950
Website:
www.1dca.org

CHIEF JUDGE
Honorable Robert T. Benton, II. ................................ (850) 487-1000

CLERK OF THE COURT
Jon S. Wheeler, Clerk of the Court............................. (850) 488-6151

First Judicial Circuit Court - Escambia County

M.C. Blanchard Judicial Center, 190 Governmental Center, Pensacola, 32502
Website:
www.firstjudicialcircuit.org

Ernie Lee Magaha, Clerk of the Court......................... 595-4310
Robin Wright, Court Administrator.............................. 595-4400

Escambia Circuit Judges - M.C. Blanchard Judicial Center (Divisions)

Honorable Michael G. Allen (D)................................. 595-4442
Wanda Willis, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail: wanda.willis@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-0386
 
Honorable W. Joel Boles (E & X).............................. 595-4448
Kimberly Eaton, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail:
kimberly.eaton@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-4552

Honorable Nickolas P. Geeker (A)............................... 595-4439
Faye Westholm, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail:
faye.westholm@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-4404

Honorable T. Michael Jones (M).................................... 595-4445
Lisa Emmons, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail:
lisa.emmons@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-0387

Honorable Linda L. Nobles (C )..................................... 595-4459
Jane Fillingim, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail:
jane.fillingim@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-4461

Honorable Paul A. Rasmussen (J)................................... 595-4351
Glenda Calvasina, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail:
glenda.calvasina@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-0056
 
Honorable Thomas T. Santurri (L) ................................... 595-4465
Ana Eligio, Judicial Assistant
Fax: 595-4541

Honorable Jan Shackelford (F)......................................... 595-4453
Yvonne Burnette, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail: yvonne.burnett@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-4455
 
Honorable Ron Swanson (N&P) ....................................... 595-4456
Jodi White, Judicial Assistant
Fax: 595-0354

Honorable Terry D. Terrell (K).................................. 595-4464
Ardye Graham, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail:
ardye.graham@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-0392

Circuit Judges - Juvenile Justice Center (Divisions)
1800 St. Mary's Street, 32501
 
Honorable Ross Goodman (H) ...................................... 595-3715   
Robin White, Judicial Assistant
Fax: 595-0451

Honorable Edward P. Nickinson, III (G).......................... 595-3710
Laurie Jenkins, Judicial Assistant
E-Mail:
mailto:laurie.jenkins@flcourt1.gov
Fax: 595-3712

Magistrates

Magistrate Keith McIver.................................................. 595-0391
Lisa Hurst, Assistant
E-Mail:
lisa.hurst@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-3246

Child Support Hearing Officer

Hearing Officer Debra D. Little…………...............………595-4679

Michelle Proctor, Assistant
Fax:   595-4665
 
Hearing Officer John Allbritton............................................595-4515 
Marilyn Fairly, Assistant
E-Mail:
marilyn.fairly@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 595-4665

First Judicial Circuit Court - Santa Rosa County
Santa Rosa County Courthouse
6865 Caroline Street, Milton, 32570

Mary M. Johnson, Clerk of the Court.............................................. 981-5570
Brenda Van Brussel, Court Operations Manager.............................. 623-3159
6865 Caroline Street, Milton 32570
Fax: 983-0602

Santa Rosa Circuit Judges (Divisions)

Honorable Gary Bergosh (B)............................................................ 981-5540
Krista Adams, Judicial Assistant (Box K)
E-Mail:
krista.adams@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 626-4268

Honorable Marci Goodman (D)........................................................ 981-5541
Donna Flournoy, Judicial Assistant (Box K)
E-Mail:
donna.flournoy@flcourts1.gov
Fax: 626-4268
 
Honorable John L. Miller, Administrative Judge (B) ........................... 981-5632
Wanda (Susy) Carlson, Judicial Assistant
Fax: 626-4268
 
Honorable David Rimmer (C) ............................................................ 981-5542
Sherree Giberson, Judicial Assistant (Box K)
Fax: 626-4268
 
Magistrates
 
Magistrate Michelle Inere (E) ............................................................. 981-5599
Ann Gambrell, Assistant
Fax: 981-5531
 
First Judicial Circuit Court - Okaloosa County

Okaloosa County Courthouse Annex
1250 N. Eglin Parkway, Shalimar, 32579

Dawn W. Howard, Clerk of the Court........................................ 651-7200
Alixia Wardlow, Court Operations Manager................................ 651-7497
Fax: 651-7725

Okaloosa Circuit Judges
 
Honorable John T. Brown ............................................................ 609-4700
Donna Fought, Judicial Assistant (Suite #C125)
Fax: 609-3073
 
Honorable Michael A. Flowers ...................................................... 609-4700
Cheryl Gary, Judicial Assistant
Okaloosa County Courthouse, 101 James Lee Blvd., Room 215 Crestview, FL 32536
Fax: 689-4133
 
Honorable Jack R. Heflin ................................................................. 609-4700
Gwen Roth, Judicial Assistant (Suite #B121)
Fax: 651-7725

           

Honorable Terrance R. Ketchel ........................................................... 609-4700
Eileen VanBoxtel, Judicial Assistant

Okaloosa County Courthouse, 101 James Lee Blvd., Room 204, Crestview, 32536

Fax: 689-5749

 

Honorable Thomas T. Remington ......................................................... 609-4700
Pat Beard, Judicial Assistant (Suite #C121)
Fax: 651-7333
 
Honorable William F. Stone, Administrative Judge .................................. 609-4700
Frannie Natalie, Judicial Assistant (#C120)
Fax: 651-7467
 
Magistrate
 
Magistrate Mary Polson ......................................................................... 609-4700
Casey Price, Assistant l: casey.price@flcourts1.gov
 Fax: 651-7278

Child Support Hearing Officer

Hearing Officer Nick Petersen.................................................................. 651-0354
Rochelle Matthews, Assistant
Fax: 651-0023

First Judicial Circuit Court – Walton County

Walton County Courthouse
571 Highway 90, East, DeFuniak Springs, 32433

Martha Ingle, Clerk of the Court........................................... 892-8115

Walton County Circuit Judges

Honorable W. Howard LaPorte............................................ 892-5425
Kristie Somers, Judicial Assistant
Fax: 951-0557

Honorable Kelvin C. Wells, Administrative Judge........................ 892-8134
Dell Adams, Judicial Assistant
Fax: 951-1425